You have no items in your shopping cart.

D-LINK DMC-700SC

Manufacturer part number: DMC-700SC
Delivery date: 3-5 days
$231.26
The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.
Products specifications
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE
GTIN 00790069242007, 00790069242014, 00790069242021, 00790069242038
Part Number DMC-700SC